Hledání v detailu akcií
Moje portfolio
Nastavit Oblíbené, nastavit Portfolio
Oblíbené tituly
select
NázevNejlepší
nákup
Nejlepší
prodej
Změna
(%)
ČEZ1,22
KB-0,39
PKN63,3963,421,93
Msft442,52442,560,22
Nokia3,3633,3655-3,04
IBM167,8167,9-0,69
Mercedes-Benz Group AG63,1563,17-0,77
PFE27,5827,59-0,24
14.06.2024 17:05:01
Indexy online
AD Index online
select
AD Index online
 

  • 12.06.2024 15:36:02
G Yanzhou Coal Depository Receipt (YCZy.F, Frankfurt)
Poslední obchod Změna (%) Změna (EUR) Objem obchodů (EUR)
21,20 0,00 0,00 106
R - Real-Time data si mohou aktivovat klienti Patria Plus / Investor Plus ZDE.

 
  • Poslední aktualizace: 14.06.2024
Popis společnosti
Obecné informace
Název společnostiYankuang Energy Group Co Ltd (ADR)
TickerYZCAY
Kmenové akcie:ADR
Kmenové akcie:Ordinary Shares
Kmenové akcie:Ordinary Shares
Kmenové akcie:Ordinary Shares
RICYZCAY.PK
ISIN-
Poslední známé roční výsledky31.12.2023
Poslední známé čtvrtletní výsledky31.12.2023
Počet zaměstnanců k 31.12.2023 79 242
Akcie v oběhu k 10.08.20239 381 405 974,46
MěnaCNY
Kontaktní informace
UliceNo. 949
MěstoJI'NAN
PSČ273500
ZeměChina
Kontatní osoba 
Funkce kontaktní osoby 
Telefon865 375 382 319
Fax865375383311

Business Summary: Yankuang Energy Group Co Ltd is a China-based international comprehensive energy company engaged in coal and coal chemical industry. The Company operates in five segments. The Coal Mining segment is engaged in underground and open-cut mining, preparation and sale of coal and potash mineral exploration. The Smart Logistics segment provides railway transportation services. The Electricity and Heating Supply segment provides electricity and related heat supply services. The Equipment Manufacturing segment is engaged in the manufacture of comprehensive coal mining and excavating equipment. The Chemical Products segment is engaged in the production and sale of chemical products. The coal products mainly include thermal coal, pulverized coal injection (PCI), and coking coal. The coal chemical products mainly include methanol, ethylene glycol, acetic acid, ethyl acetate and crude liquid wax, among others. The Company distributes products in the domestic market and to overseas markets.
Financial Summary: BRIEF: For the fiscal year ended 31 December 2023, Yankuang Energy Group Co Ltd (ADR) revenues decreased 23% to RMB118.43B. Net income applicable to common stockholders decreased 42% to RMB17.78B. Revenues reflect Coal Mining segment decrease of 29% to RMB89.14B, Equipment Manufacturing segment decrease of 29% to RMB435.8M, Electricity and heat supply segment decrease of 2% to RMB3.41B.
Odvětvová klasifikace
TRBC2009Coal
TRBC2012Coal (NEC)
RBSS2004Coal
MGINDUSTRYCoal
MGSECTOREnergy
NAICSSurface Coal Mining
NAICSUnderground Coal Mining
NAICSIndustrial Machinery and Equipment Merchant Wholesalers
NAICSAll Other Basic Organic Chemical Manufacturing
NAICSSteam and Air-Conditioning Supply
NAICSFossil Fuel Electric Power Generation
NAICSSales Financing
NAICSShort Line Railroads
NAICSLine-Haul Railroads
NAICS2007Bituminous Coal & Lignite Surface Mining
NAICS2007Bituminous Coal Underground Mining
NAICS2007Line-Haul Railroads
NAICS2007All Other Basic Organic Chemical Mfg
NAICS2007Steam and Air-Conditioning Supply
NAICS2007Fossil Fuel Electric Power Generation
NAICS2007All Other Petroleum & Coal Products Mfg
NAICS2007All Oth Misc Electrical Equip & Component Mfg
NAICS1997Bituminous Coal and Lignite Surface Mining
NAICS1997Bituminous Coal Underground Mining
NAICS1997Line-Haul Railroads
NAICS1997All Other Basic Organic Chemical Manufacturing
NAICS1997Steam and Air-Conditioning Supply
NAICS1997Fossil Fuel Electric Power Generation
NAICS1997All Other Petroleum and Coal Products Manufacturing
NAICS1997All Other Miscellaneous Electrical Equipment and Component Manufacturing
SICBituminous Coal/lignite-Surface
SICBituminous Coal/lignite-Surface
SICBituminous Coal - Underground
SICIndustrial MacHinery/equipment
SICIndustrial Organic Chemicals, Nec
SICSteam And Air-Conditioning Supply
SICElectric Services
SICMisc Business Credit Institutions
SICSwitching And Terminal Services
SICRailroads, Line-Haul Operating



  • Poslední aktualizace: 14.06.2024
Management společnosti
FunkceJménoVěkVe funkci odVe firmě od
Chairman of the BoardWei Li5720.08.2021
Chief Financial OfficerZhiguo Zhao4527.10.202327.10.2023
Chief Investment OfficerLei Zhang5027.03.202027.03.2020
Deputy General ManagerHongguo Li5324.03.202324.03.2023
Deputy General ManagerJiuhong Wang4628.10.202228.10.2022
Deputy General ManagerNing Yue4527.10.202327.10.2023
Deputy General ManagerChuanchang Zhang5422.04.202022.04.2020
Chief EngineerChunlei Gao4228.03.202428.03.2024
Chief Safety OfficerDan Kang4329.04.202229.04.2022
Chief EngineerJunpeng Ma5130.03.202230.03.2022