Hledání v detailu akcií
Moje portfolio
Nastavit Oblíbené, nastavit Portfolio
Oblíbené tituly
select
NázevNejlepší
nákup
Nejlepší
prodej
Změna
(%)
ČEZ0,43
KB0,39
PKN65,6465,661,99
Msft-0,45
Nokia3,4253,4285-0,72
IBM0,62
Mercedes-Benz Group AG63,8863,890,49
PFE1,59
19.06.2024 18:01:08
Indexy online
AD Index online
select
AD Index online
 

  • 19.06.2024 17:12:31
Hannover Rueckv (HNRGn.F, Frankfurt)
Poslední obchod Změna (%) Změna (EUR) Objem obchodů (EUR)
233,50 1,04 2,40 10 257
R - Real-Time data si mohou aktivovat klienti Patria Plus / Investor Plus ZDE.

 
  • Poslední aktualizace: 19.06.2024
Popis společnosti
Obecné informace
Název společnostiHannover Rueck SE
TickerHNR1
Kmenové akcie:Ordinary Shares
Kmenové akcie:Ordinary Shares
Kmenové akcie:Ordinary Shares
RICHNRGn.DE
RICHNRGne.DE^B05
ISINDE0008402215
Poslední známé roční výsledky31.12.2023
Poslední známé čtvrtletní výsledky31.03.2024
Počet zaměstnanců k 31.12.2023 3 756
Akcie v oběhu k 31.03.2024 120 597 134
MěnaEUR
Kontaktní informace
UliceKarl-Wiechert-Allee 50
MěstoHANNOVER
PSČ30625
ZeměGermany
Kontatní osobaKarl Steinle
Funkce kontaktní osobyGeneral Manager Investor and Rating Agency Relations
Telefon4 951 156 040
Fax4951156041188
Kontatní telefon4951 156 041 500

Business Summary: Hannover Rueck SE is a reinsurance company. The Company operates through two segments: Property & Casualty reinsurance and Life & Health reinsurance. The Company under the Property & Casualty reinsurance segment is engaged in marine and aviation reinsurance, credit and surety reinsurance, business written on the London Market, as well as direct business and facultative reinsurance. Its Life & Health reinsurance segment has business split into financial solutions and risk solutions. The Company's risk solutions category is further divided into longevity, mortality and morbidity. Its longevity category encompasses its annuity and pension reinsurance business. The Company's portfolio consists of enhanced annuities under Life & Health reinsurance segment. The Company has a network that consists of over 130 subsidiaries, affiliates, branches and representative offices.
Financial Summary: BRIEF: For the three months ended 31 March 2024, Hannover Rueck SE revenues increased 22% to EUR969M. Net income increased 15% to EUR558.1M. Revenues reflect currency gains/ loses from reinsurance f increase from -EUR264.6M to EUR312.2M, Ordinary Investment Income increase of 23% to EUR552.6M, Equity Earnings -Before Taxes increase from EUR2.5M to EUR25.2M.
Odvětvová klasifikace
TRBC2009Reinsurance
TRBC2012Property & Casualty Reinsurance
RBSS2004Reinsurance
MGINDUSTRYInsurance (Life)
MGSECTORFinancial
NAICSReinsurance Carriers
NAICS2007Reinsurance Carriers
NAICS1997Reinsurance Carriers
SICLife Insurance



  • Poslední aktualizace: 19.06.2024
Management společnosti
FunkceJménoVěkVe funkci odVe firmě od
Chairman of the Executive Board, Chief Executive OfficerJean-Jacques Henchoz6001.04.201901.04.2019
Independent Chairman of the Supervisory BoardTorsten Leue5708.05.201908.05.2019
Deputy Chairman of the Supervisory BoardHerbert Haas7008.05.2019
Chief Financial Officer, Member of the Executive BoardClemens Jungsthofel5401.09.202001.09.2020
Member of the Executive BoardSven Althoff5501.08.201401.08.2014
Member of the Executive BoardClaude Chevre5701.11.201101.11.2011
Member of the Executive BoardKlaus Miller6401.09.201001.09.2010
Member of the Executive BoardSharon Ooi5211.01.202311.01.2023
Member of the Executive BoardMichael Pickel6401.01.2002
Member of the Executive BoardSilke Sehm5606.03.201906.03.2019